Panchayat Wise Demand v/s Collection Statistics
(Tax on Land, Tax on Building, Street Light Charges only)AS ON 30/11/2020 03:00:24

     
Financial Year : 2020-21
Panchayat NameNo of PropertiesTotal Demand (Rs. in 1000)Total Collection (Rs. in 1000)GP's Collection <20GP's Collection <40GP's Collection <60GP's Collection <80GP's Collection >80
GHATBORAL24322418.4956.49100
GHODWADI18731493.1444.73100
KANKATTA1190111115.72100
KALLUR9672204.5595100
CHANDANHALLI11661457.7943.79100
DAKULGI17371815.4318.96100
DHUMANNSUR15761633.57145.68100
DUBALGUNDI21473086.1851.08100
BENCHINCHOLI994806.7332.32100
NANDGAON1051970.9233.47100
MANIKNAGAR32522471.24152.79100
MADARGAON1003522.1222.96100
SINDHANKERA14461793.2862.7100
SEETALGERA17782328.760.13100
SULTANABAD13142554.6717.23100
SHEDOL8091407.7271.82100
HALLIKHED (K)11741555.9470.04100
HUDGI1789893.0642.62100
JALASANGI8612290.55117.41100
Total2855932815.071154.96190000