Panchayat Wise Demand v/s Collection Statistics
(Tax on Land, Tax on Building, Street Light Charges only)AS ON 24/01/2020 03:00:16

     
Financial Year : 2019-20
Panchayat NameNo of PropertiesTotal Demand (Rs. in 1000)Total Collection (Rs. in 1000)GP's Collection <20GP's Collection <40GP's Collection <60GP's Collection <80GP's Collection >80
MUDHOL25222764.86441.56100
HIREMYAGERI1066586.2897.87100
BANDI1554773.06144.96100
BALLUTAGI16711796.4302.36100
KARMUDI20601548.69214.96100
MATALADINNI1794787.55118.12100
GUNNAL2217967.49442.1001
HIREARALIHALLI18561404.79167.84100
SANGANAHAL1507354.01126.62010
KALLUR798928.36105.82100
MANGALORE28052059.38571.26010
KUDARIMOTHI1374466.12235.93001
HIREBIDANAL12911009.37134.44100
SHIRUR18192145.76261.54100
MURADI21401323.32177.94100
BALIGERI21891114.63473.4001
VANAGERI20251372.4200.52100
CHIKKAMYAGERI22401722.31268.12100
BEVOOR18911295.12282.26010
GEDDIGERI1502692.8798.24100
MANDALAGERI23021009.58238.9010
BHANAPUR21881618.07299.63100
TALAKAL27881208.88205.05100
RAJOOR27932526.61214.45100
ITAGI2384509.3894.08100
BANNIKOPPA17561231.36158.23100
YARIHANCHINAL23561748.54230.3100
BENAKAL15772852.67431.84100
HIREVANKALAKUNTA25591649.84446.18010
VAJRABANDI1607879.4115.86100
GANADAL1313830.42122.51100
TALAKERI1166520.06108.19100
BHUDURA1229485.7387.5100
MASABAHANCHINAL15911965.65318.16100
TUMMARAGUDDHI12921078.65238.83010
NELZERI1154512.6978.38100
SANKANOORU1192731.83150.17100
Total6756846472.148404.15286300