Panchayat Wise Demand v/s Collection Statistics
(Tax on Land, Tax on Building, Street Light Charges only)AS ON 22/01/2021 03:00:24

     
Financial Year : 2020-21
Panchayat NameNo of PropertiesTotal Demand (Rs. in 1000)Total Collection (Rs. in 1000)GP's Collection <20GP's Collection <40GP's Collection <60GP's Collection <80GP's Collection >80
KANNIGERI1484263.0951.67100
KUNDARGI1636459.84106.4010
KIRAVATTI3123918.03394.02001
ANAGOD906146.8366.97001
DEHALLI812151.6583.68001
UMMACHIGI1331432.1364.06100
IDAGUNDI1944368.48224.29001
NANDOLLI887150.7467.06001
VAJRALLI1262311.8575.02010
MAVINAMANE966139.4113.16100
MADANUR2077403.39101.73010
MANCHIKERI (KAMPLI)1171222.5482.21010
HITALALLI774345.73111.72010
HASANAGI1390268.99125.71001
CHANDHAGULI936201.19147.82000
Total206994783.881715.5535610