RDPR Govt. of Karnataka
TALUK WISE REPORT ON OFFICERS AND MEMBERS COUNT AT GRAMA PANCHAYATS.
   
District Name: TUMAKURU
 
Taluk NameNo of GPsNo. of OfficersNo. of Previous MembersNo. of Current Members
CHIKNAYAKANHALLI27450466480
GUBBI34579600625
KORATAGERE24406373393
KUNIGAL36664517491
MADHUGIRI39667611598
PAVAGADA34528548545
SIRA42648620652
TIPTUR26354423416
TUMAKURU41674661742
TURUVEKERE27440388402
TOTAL330541052075344