RDPR Govt. of Karnataka
TALUK WISE REPORT ON OFFICERS AND MEMBERS COUNT AT GRAMA PANCHAYATS.
   
District Name: TUMAKURU
 
Taluk NameNo of GPsNo. of OfficersNo. of Previous MembersNo. of Current Members
CHIKNAYAKANHALLI28453466478
GUBBI34586600625
KORATAGERE24402373393
KUNIGAL36668517492
MADHUGIRI39676611598
PAVAGADA34536548545
SIRA42651620652
TIPTUR26353423416
TUMAKURU41680661742
TURUVEKERE27442388402
TOTAL331544752075343