FUND RESERVED FOR SC/ST,SPORTS WELFARE AND DISABLED PEOPLE REPORT AS ON 26/09/2017 08:21:02
District Name(1)Opening Balance on 01-04-2016(Rs. in 100000) (2)Fund Reserved For 2016-17 (Rs. in 100000) (3)Total Amount (Rs. in 100000) (4=2 + 3)Upto Last Month Expenditure(Rs. in 100000) (5)Current Month Expenditure (Rs. in 100000) (6)Total Expenditure (Rs. in 100000) (7=5+6)Total Savings (Rs. in 100000) (8=4-7)% of Usage
BAGALKOTE3.1646.449.570.5200.5249.041
BENGALURU290.372547.922838.2942.4711.9854.452783.841
BENGALURU RURAL360.731455.981816.7218.943.1322.061794.651
BELAGAVI821.692859.193680.883.340.023.363677.520
BALLARI120.93537.55658.480.330.020.35658.140
BIDAR100.61674.1774.724.8704.87769.850
VIJAYAPURA22.2184.43106.640.0200.02106.620
CHAMARAJANAGARA210.13524.23734.360.0600.06734.290
CHIKKAMAGALURU81.7847.7129.488.251.9210.17119.317
CHITRADURGA00000000
DAKSHINA KANNADA5.722.428.1419.364.8424.2-16.06296
DAVANAGERE0000.970.61.56-1.5633583
DHARWAR2.857.3310.186.8906.893.2967
GADAG118.69386.35505.04000505.040
KALABURAGI35.89197.12233.02000233.020
HASSAN1.9215.7117.632.010.32.3115.3113
HAVERI3.575.6579.150.0500.0579.10
KODAGU111.4986.78198.2610.713.1313.85184.426
KOLAR157.63821.17978.7900.620.62978.180
KOPPAL10.8476.3787.210.250.20.4586.760
MANDYA297.711530.881828.591.090.081.171827.420
MYSURU169.472225.982395.4613.951.9515.92379.560
RAICHUR3.0511.5314.570.490.50.9913.586
SHIVAMOGGA0001.510.11.61-1.6129622
TUMAKURU332.741695.142027.890.970.211.192026.70
UDUPI21.416.4237.8215.60.5716.1721.6542
UTTARA KANNADA747.61169.72917.334.50.284.78912.550
CHIKKABALLAPURA39.31153.39192.70.2300.23192.470
RAMANAGARA16.05154.69170.752.050.572.62168.131
YADGIR0.8723.3424.2100024.210
Total3877.9118069.5321947.44710.29136.13846.4121101.023